ST. HILDA'S SECONDARY SCHOOL
HOME > HILDAN EXPERIENCE > Co-Curricular Activities > Uniformed Groups

Uniformed Groups

HILDAN EXPERIENCE


Uniformed Groups

Boys' Brigade

Achievements

JM Fraser Award for Excellence 2017 – Gold Award

Founder’s Man Award - 8 Awardess

  1. Samuel Hoe Yong En 
  2. Lu Yong Wei 
  3. Ho Le Qi 
  4. Ong Kok Yee Isaac 
  5. Lai Weng Fung Joshua 
  6. Davidson Nga 
  7. Chan Ian 
  8. Timothy Tan En Wei
Best Company Award (Senior Programme) 2015

Teachers-in-Charge

Miss Tay Mui Fong (IC)

Mr Lin Zheng Chang

Miss Jane Ho

Mr Raymond Ong





Trainings

Tuesdays: 3.30pm - 6.30pm

Fridays: 3pm - 6pm

Saturdays: 9am - 1pm

 

Click here to know more

 

Girls' Brigade

Achievements

Annual Company Award - SILVER AWARD

Drill Competition 2016 - SILVER AWARD 

Low Guat Tin Challenge 2015 - 1 Gold and 2 Silver awards


Teachers-in-Charge

Ms Wang Jiexin (IC)

Ms Jasmine Choo

Ms Lisa Toh

Ms Grace Yan

Ms Michelle Rajlal

Trainings

Tuesday: 3:45pm - 6:15pm

Friday: 2:45pm - 6:15pm

 
Click here to know more  
GB Newsletter 2014-2015

 

NCDCC

Achievements

Overall unit Proficiency Award 2016 - Gold Award

Pinnacle Badge - 2 Awardees

  1. Nor Hamzza B Nor Hisham
  2. Amanda Leong Wai Mun (4E)

Urban Adventure Civil Defence Skills Challenge 2015 - 1st Runner-Up

20th Senior Non-Commissioned Officer Course
Best in Platoon (Spitfire): SGT DORA LIM HUI QIN 
Best in Platoon (Convair): SGT MUHAMMAD FAWWAZ B MAHMOOD
Best in Practical: SGT NOR HAMZZA B NOR HISHAM
Overall Best Cadet: SGT VENKATESH KRITTIKA

Unit Best Cadet: SSG OH HUIWEN

Cadet Lieutenants: 
S/CLT SU'AIDAH BTE KARIM
P/CLT MUHD ZECKRIN B ABD RAHMAN
P/CLT PIRAWIN S/O PRABHAKARAN

Teachers-in-Charge

Mr Daniel Liu (IC)

Mr Abdul Bari

Miss Peh Hui Shan

Mr Lee Junyi








Trainings

Tuesdays: 03:30pm - 06:00pm
Fridays: 02:45pm - 06:00pm

 

 Click here to know more

 

NPCC

Achievements

Unit Overall Proficiency Award 2016 - Gold Award

SPF Award – 2 Awardees

  1. Elly Khaliesyah Bte Mohamad A
  2. Goh Zhen Wei Marc

Newly Appointed Cadet InspectorP/CI (NPCC)

Ngah Xin Yan (2015 Graduate)

Teachers-in-Charge

Mr Norshamsuddin (IC)

Miss Ng Huee Cheng

Miss Tan Hui Sin

Miss Cui Dong Yan



Trainings

Tuesdays: 3:45pm - 6:00pm (Refer to Notice Board outside NPCC Room)

Fridays:    3:00pm - 6:00pm

 

Facebook Pagehttps://www.facebook.com/shssnpcc/Organisation

Websitehttp://www.npcc.gov.sg/

Click here to know more